English

Board Members 2021.4.1 - 2022.3.31

President Susumu Goto (Database Center for Life Science, Joint Support-Center for Data Science Research, Research Organization of Information and Systems)

Term
April 1st, 2021 -
March 31st, 2023

Vice President Yoshihiro Yamanishi (Faculty of Computer Science and Systems Engineering, Kyushu Institute of Technology)

Board of Directors

Wataru Iwasaki (Graduate School of Science, The University of Tokyo)
Masahito Ohue (School of Computing, Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Takeshi Obayashi (Graduate School of Information Sciences, Tohoku University)
Mayumi Kamada (Graduate School of Medicine, Kyoto University)
Kiyoko F. Aoki-Kinoshita (Glycan & Life System Integration Center (GalSIC), Faculty of Science and Engineering, Soka University)
Kengo Sato (Keio University)
Kentaro Shimizu (Graduate School of Agricultural and Life Sciences, The University of Tokyo)
Yukako Tohsato (College of Information Science and Engineering, Ritsumeikan University)
Yoko Nagai (Varinos, Inc.)
Hideo Matsuda (Graduate School of Information Science and Technology, Osaka University)
Ai Muto-Fujita (Data Science Center, Nara Institute of Science and Technology)

Term
April 1st, 2020 -
March 31st, 2022

Kiyoshi Asai (Graduate School of Frontier Science)
Masanori Arita (National Institute of Genetics)
Soich Ogishima(The Advanced Research Center for Innovations in Next-Generation Medicine(INGEM)/Tohoku Medical Megabank Organization, Tohoku University)
Haruka Ozaki (Faculty of Medicine, University of Tsukuba)
Kengo Kinoshita (Graduate School of Information Sciences, Tohoku University)
Susumu Goto (Database Center for Life Science, Joint Support-Center for Data Science Research, Research Organization of Information and Systems)
Kana Shimizu (Faculty of Science and Engineering, Waseda University)
Tsuyoshi Shirai (Nagahama Institute of Bio-Science and Technology)
Kazuhiro Takemoto (Department of Bioscience and Bioinformatics, Kyushu Institute of Technology)
Tsukasa Fukunaga (Waseda Institute for Advanced Study, Waseda University)
Yoshihiro Yamanishi (Faculty of Computer Science and Systems Engineering, Kyushu Institute of Technology)

Term
April 1st, 2021 -
March 31st, 2023

Audits

Wataru Nemoto (School of Science and Engineering, Tokyo Denki University)
Motomu Matsui (Graduate School of Science, The University of Tokyo)

Term
April 1st, 2021 -
March 31st, 2022

Managers

Ai Muto-Fujita, Haruka Ozaki, Hirotaka Matsumoto, Kengo Kinoshita, Kenji Mizuguchi, Kota Kasahara, Masahito Ohue, Masanori Arita, Mayumi Kamada, Michiaki Hamada, Shujiro Okuda, Soichi Ogishima, Susumu Goto, Takeshi Obayashi, Tsuyoshi Shirai, Wataru Iwasaki, Yutaka Saito

Term
April 1st, 2021 -
March 31st, 2022

Chairs of
Local Sections

Toshinori Endo (Graduate School of Information Science and Technology, Hokkaido University), Hokkaido Section
Kengo Kinoshita (Graduate School of Information Sciences, Tohoku University), Tohoku Section
Mayumi Kamada (Graduate School of Medicine, Kyoto University), Kansai Section
Mizuki Morita (Graduate School of Interdisciplinary Science and Engineering in Health Systems, Okayama University), Chugoku-Shikoku Section
Yoshihiro Yamanishi (Faculty of Computer Science and Systems Engineering, Kyushu Institute of Technology), Kyushu Section
Shinya Ikematsu (Okinawa National College of Technology), Okinawa Section

Term
April 1st, 2021 -
March 31st, 2022

English