President
|
Yoshihiro Yamanishi (Graduate School of Informatics, Nagoya University) |
Term
April 1st, 2023 -
March 31st, 2025
|
Vice President |
Michiaki Hamada (Faculty of Science and Engineering, Waseda University) |
Board of Directors
|
Shinya Oki (Kyoto University Graduate School of Medicine)
Mayumi Kamada (Graduate School of Medicine, Kyoto University)
Eiryo Kawakami (Advanced Data Science Project, RIKEN)
Kiyoko F. Aoki-Kinoshita (Glycan & Life Systems Integration Center (GaLSIC), Soka University)
Kengo Sato (School of System Design and Technology, Tokyo Denki University)
Yukako Tohsato (College of Information Science and Engineering, Ritsumeikan University)
Yayoi Natsume-Kitatani (National Institutes of Biomedical Innovation, Health and Nutrition)
Michiaki Hamada (Faculty of Science and Engineering, Waseda University)
Motomu Matsui (Graduate School of Frontier Sciences, The University of Tokyo)
Riu Yamashita (National Cancer Center, Exploratory Oncology Research & Clinical Trial Center)
|
Term
April 1st, 2022 -
March 31st, 2024
|
Kiyoshi Asai (Graduate School of Frontier Sciences, The University of Tokyo)
Masanori Arita (National Institute of Genetics)
Wataru Iwasaki (Graduate School of Frontier Sciences, the University of Tokyo)
Masahito Ohue (School of Computing, Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Risa K Kawaguchi (Center for iPS Cell Research and Application, Kyoto University)
Masaaki Kotera (Preferred Networks Inc.)
Kana Shimizu (Faculty of Science and Engineering, Waseda University)
Hideo Matsuda (Graduate School of Information Science and Technology, Osaka University)
Hirotaka Matsumoto (School of Information and Data Sciences, Nagasaki University)
Sayaka Mizutani(School of Life Science and Technology, Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Yoshihiro Yamanishi (Graduate School of Informatics, Nagoya University)
|
Term
April 1st, 2023 -
March 31st, 2025
|
Audits |
Sung-Jin Kawai (TOYOTA BOSHOKU CORPORATION)
Yosuke Nishimura (Japan Agency for Marine-Earth Science and Technology)
|
Term
April 1st, 2023 -
March 31st, 2024
|
Managers |
Ai Muto-Fujita, Haruka Ozaki, Hirotaka Matsumoto, Kengo Kinoshita, Masahito Ohue, Masanori Arita, Mayumi Kamada, Michiaki Hamada, Riu Yamashita, Shujiro Okuda, Susumu Goto, Takeshi Obayashi, Tsuyoshi Shirai, Wataru Iwasaki, Yoshihiro Yamanishi, Yutaka Saito
|
Term
April 1st, 2023 -
March 31st, 2024
|
Chairs of
Local Sections |
Toshinori Endo (Graduate School of Information Science and Technology, Hokkaido University), Hokkaido Section
Kengo Kinoshita (Graduate School of Information Sciences, Tohoku University), Tohoku Section
Mayumi Kamada (Graduate School of Medicine, Kyoto University), Kansai Section
Mizuki Morita (Graduate School of Interdisciplinary Science and Engineering in Health Systems, Okayama University), Chugoku-Shikoku Section
Kazuhiro Takemoto (Department of Bioscience and Bioinformatics, Kyushu Institute of Technology), Kyushu Section
Shinya Ikematsu (Okinawa National College of Technology), Okinawa Section
|
Term
April 1st, 2023 -
March 31st, 2024
|