口頭発表・ハイライト・スポンサー

発表者へのご案内
・セッション開始10分前までにご自身のパソコンをもって会場にお越しください。
・担当者がプロジェクターへの接続確認を行います。
・接続端子は「D-sub (VGA)」または「HDMI」です。これ以外の方はアダプターをお持ちください。
・発表時間は22分(発表17分、質疑応答5分)です。
・座長の指示にしたがい、時間厳守でお願いいたします。
座長へのご案内
・セッションの進行と時間管理は座長に一任致します。終了予定時刻超過にご注意願います。
・座長は行動規範に違反する行為に対し注意・警告する権利を持ちます。
・警告したにも関わらず対象者が違反行為を続けた場合には、座長の判断により退出を求めることができます。
・会議の進行に支障をきたす場合には、会場におります年会スタッフにお知らせください。
TimeOral#TitleAuthors
O1 口頭・ハイライト
スポンサー1

座長: 山下理宇

9/13
13:20-14:50
(サイエンス
ホール)
13:20~O1-1[スポンサー]
ヒトゲノム解析ツールhailのインストールおよびhailを用いたPolygenic Risk Score計算のご紹介
株式会社ナベインターナショナル
13:42~O1-2[口頭]
The protein fossil record in prokaryote genomes: a hidden treasure
Shengliang Ni and Martin Frith
14:06~O1-3[口頭]
Quantify the Effect of Genetic Factors on DNA Methylation using Identical Twins
Yoichi Takenaka, Mikio Watanabe and Osaka Twin Research Group
14:28~O1-4[口頭]
The whole blood transcriptional regulation landscape in 465 COVID-19 infected samples from Japan COVID-19 Task Force
Qingbo Wang, Ryuya Edahiro, Ho Namkoong, Takanori Hasegawa, Makoto Ishii, Ryuji Koike, Akinori Kimura, Seiya Imoto, Satoru Miyano, Seishi Ogawa, Takanori Kanai, Koichi Fukunaga, Yukinori Okada and The Japan Covid Task Force Project
O2 口頭・ハイライト
スポンサー2
座長: 粕川雄也

9/13
15:00-16:30
(501-503)
15:00~O2-1[ハイライト]
Multi-omics data-driven analysis reveals specific roles of cohesin in human diseases.
Jiankang Wang and Ryuichiro Nakato
15:22~O2-2[口頭]
Prediction of driver missense mutation using graph neural network
Narumi Hatano, Mayumi Kamada, Ryosuke Kojima and Yasushi Okuno
15:46~O2-3[ハイライト]
MOCCS profile analysis clarifies the cell type dependency of transcription factor-binding sequences and cis-regulatory SNPs in humans
MOCCSプロファイルで明らかにする、転写因子認識配列の細胞型特異性とヒト一塩基多型が転写因子結合へ与える影響
Saeko Tahara, Takaho Tsuchiya, Hirotaka Matsumoto and Haruka Ozaki
16:08~O2-4[口頭]
Identification of DNA loops in the Genome by applying Multi-Dimensional Scaling to Hi-C
Ryo Ishibashi and Y-H. Taguchi
O3 口頭・ハイライト
スポンサー3
座長: 戸谷吉博

9/14
10:30-12:00
(501-503)
10:30~O3-1[スポンサー]
ゲノムセンターにおける共用計算システムの潮流
株式会社ナベインターナショナル
10:52~O3-2[口頭]
Trait-based approach reveals adaptive and stable structures of bacterial communities
Takao K. Suzuki, Motomu Matsui, Susumu Morigasaki, Iwao Ohtsu, Yuki Doi, Yusuki Kawano, Hisayoshi Hayashi, Naoki Takaya and Wataru Iwasaki
11:16~O3-3[ハイライト]
Machine-learning-guided library design cycle for directed evolution of enzymes: the effects of training data composition on sequence space exploration
Yutaka Saito, Misaki Oikawa, Takumi Sato, Hikaru Nakazawa, Tomoyuki Ito, Tomoshi Kameda, Koji Tsuda and Mitsuo Umetsu
11:38~O3-4[ハイライト]
Tensor-Decomposition-Based Unsupervised Feature Extraction in Single-Cell Multiomics Data Analysis
Y-H. Taguchi
O4 口頭・ハイライト
スポンサー4
座長: 西羽美

9/14
13:20-14:50
(501-503)
13:20~O4-1[スポンサー]
ライフサイエンスをIT技術で支える(Supporting Life Sciences with IT Technology)
ライフマティックス株式会社
13:42~O4-2[口頭]
Machine-Learning Based Local Quality Estimation for Protein Structure Models from cryo-EM Maps
Genki Terashi, Xiao Wang, Sai Raghavendra Maddhuri Venkata Subramaniya, John J. G. Tesmer and Daisuke Kihara
14:06~O4-3[ハイライト]
QRNAstruct: a method for extracting secondary structural features of RNA via regression with biological activity
Goro Terai and Kiyoshi Asai
14:28~O4-4[口頭]
A Causal Inference in Non-linear Time Series using Shadow Manifolds of Prediction Errors
Takashi Ohyama and Yukako Tohsato
O5 口頭・ハイライト
スポンサー5
座長: 笠原浩太

9/14
15:00-16:30
(501-503)
15:00~O5-1[スポンサー]
BERTによる情報の分類と統合データを活用した疾患/毒性の標的探索
株式会社ワールドフュージョン
15:22~O5-2[口頭]
Unsupervised Domain Adaptation using Temporal Association for Segmentation and its Application to C. elegans Time-lapse Images
Hiroaki Nozaki and Yukako Tohsato
15:46~O5-3[ハイライト]
ターゲットリポジショニング:遺伝子摂動応答トランスクリプトームを用いた治療標的予測
Satoko Namba, Michio Iwata and Yoshihiro Yamanishi
16:08~O5-4[口頭]
Vision transformer-guided prediction of the treatment prognosis in heart failure using medical images with cardiomyocyte nuclei and DNA damage markers
-心筋細胞核およびDNA損傷マーカーの染色画像を用いたVision Transformerによる心不全の治療予後予測-
Hiromu Hayashi, Toshiyuki Ko, Dai Zhehao, Kanna Fujita, Seitaro Nomura, Hiroki Kiyoshima, Momoko Hamano, Issei Komuro and Yoshihiro Yamanishi
O6 口頭・ハイライト
スポンサー6
座長: 遠里由佳子

9/15
10:30-12:00
(ライフホール)
10:30~O6-1[スポンサー]
Wet実験者の目から見た「文献に含まれない重要情報」の事例
株式会社テクノプロ テクノプロ・R&D社
10:52~O6-2[ハイライト]
RNAインフォマティクスのためのRNA塩基埋め込み手法の開発
Manato Akiyama and Yasubumi Sakakibara
11:16~O6-3[ハイライト]
TRANSDIRE:パイオニア転写因子を考慮したトランスオミクス手法によるデータ駆動型ダイレクトリプログラミング
Momoko Hamano, Ryohei Eguchi, Michio Iwata, Toru Nakamura, Shinya Oki and Yoshihiro Yamanishi
11:38~O6-4[ハイライト]
Deep distributed computing to reconstruct extremely large lineage trees
巨大系統樹推定を可能にする深層分散コンピューティング
Naoki Konno, Yusuke Kijima, Keito Watano, Soh Ishiguro, Keiichiro Ono, Mamoru Tanaka, Hideto Mori, Nanami Masuyama, Dexter Pratt, Trey Ideker, Wataru Iwasaki and Nozomu Yachie
O7 口頭・ハイライト
スポンサー7
座長: 橋本浩介

9/15
10:30-12:00
(サイエンス
ホール)
10:30~O7-1[口頭]
SAGAS: Simulated annealing and greedy algorithm scheduler for laboratory automation
Yuya Arai, Ko Takahashi, Takaaki Horinouchi, Koichi Takahashi and Haruka Ozaki
10:52~O7-2[ハイライト]
PhyGraFT: a network-based method for phylogenetic trait analysis
Hirotaka Matsumoto and Motomu Matsui
11:16~O7-3[口頭]
Trimming gene deletion strategies for growth-coupled production in constraint-based metabolic networks: TrimGdel
Takeyuki Tamura
11:38~O7-4[口頭]
Correlation between nuclear membrane-less organelle positioning in the nucleus and chromatin rheology
Takuya Nara, Haruko Takahashi and Yutaka Kikuchi
ページの先頭に戻る